WON Tip WON Bayern Munich W 2-1 Man United W
B

Bayern Munich W

Home
W W W W W
10W 0D 0L → Steady
VS
2-1
M
Man United W
Away
L L W D L
5W 1D 4L ▲ Improving
24predictiontoday Selection · Wednesday, 1st April 2026
1
Backing Bayern Munich W to win
Bayern Munich W 50%
Draw 30%
Man United W 20%
H Fair Odds 2
D Fair Odds 3.33
A Fair Odds 5
Implied Prob 71.4% Bookie's implied odds
Our Edge -3.4% Overpriced
Kelly % 0% Suggested bankroll %
Supporting Bets
Extras
Primary Selection
1 — Bayern Munich W to win
1.40
Over 2.5 Goals75% Over 1.5 Goals95% BTTS — No65% Bayern Munich W Clean Sheet70%
📋 Betting Slip / Acca Builder
Bayern Munich W vs Man United W Competition: UCL Women Date: Wednesday, 1st April 2026 Pick: 1 (Bayern Munich W to win) Odds: 1.40 Confidence: 68% Also: Over 2.5 Goals (75%) Also: Over 1.5 Goals (95%) Also: BTTS — No (65%) Also: Bayern Munich W Clean Sheet (70%)
Head to Head
Record
2
Bayern Munich W
0
Draws
0
Man United W
2
Meetings
4
Avg Goals
50%
BTTS
100%
Over 2.5
Supports Tip Bayern Munich W won 2 of the last 2 meetings (0 draws).
📊
Stats Duel
Comparison
Bayern Munich W
Metric
Man United W
3.6
Goals For / Game
1.4
0.4
Goals Against / Game
1.2
70%
Clean Sheets
40%
10-0-0
W — D — L
5-1-4
Win Rate
100%
50%
3.3
Avg Goals
95%
Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
35%
BTTS Rate
🎯
Score Probability Matrix
Poisson Model
M0
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
B0
0-0 3.7%
0-1 3.3%
0-2 1.5%
0-3 0.5%
0-4 0.1%
0-5 0.0%
B1
1-0 8.9%
1-1 8.0%
1-2 3.6%
1-3 1.1%
1-4 0.2%
1-5 0.0%
B2
2-0 10.6%
2-1 9.6%
2-2 4.3%
2-3 1.3%
2-4 0.3%
2-5 0.1%
B3
3-0 8.5%
3-1 7.7%
3-2 3.4%
3-3 1.0%
3-4 0.2%
3-5 0.0%
B4
4-0 5.1%
4-1 4.6%
4-2 2.1%
4-3 0.6%
4-4 0.1%
4-5 0.0%
B5
5-0 2.5%
5-1 2.2%
5-2 1.0%
5-3 0.3%
5-4 0.1%
5-5 0.0%
Top Scores 2-0(10.6%) 2-1(9.6%) 1-0(8.9%)
■ Best match ■ Possible ■ Low · ■ Contradicts tip B=Home goals ↓   M=Away →
📉
Market Odds Intelligence
Value Finder
Bayern Munich W Win
50%
2
Draw
30%
3.33
Man United W Win
20%
5
Fair value decimal odds based on probability model. Compare against your bookmaker's line to identify value.
📈
Team Ratings
Grades
Bayern Munich W
Overall
10.0
Scoring
10.0
Defence
8.7
Man United W
Overall
5.3
Scoring
4.7
Defence
6.0
🔀
Combination Markets
Smart Picks
Result & BTTS
Home Win & BTTS Yes 23%
Home Win & BTTS No 42%
Draw & BTTS Yes 1%
Draw & BTTS No 2%
Away Win & BTTS Yes 11%
Away Win & BTTS No 21%
Result & Goals
Home Win & Over 2.5 49%
Home Win & Under 2.5 16%
Draw & Over 2.5 2%
Draw & Under 2.5 1%
Away Win & Over 2.5 24%
Away Win & Under 2.5 8%
🧮
Stake Calculator
Bankroll Tool
Kelly %
Stake
Potential Profit
Uses Kelly Criterion at selected fraction. Half Kelly (0.5) is recommended for reduced variance. Not financial advice.
📜
Match Archives
History
Head to Head
25.03.26
UWCL: Manchester Utd W2
Bayern Munich3
19.08.22
CF: Manchester Utd W0
Bayern Munich3
Recent Form
Bayern Munich W
28.03.26
BUN: Bayern Munich W2
1. FC Nürnberg W0
W
25.03.26
UWCL: Manchester Utd W2
Bayern Munich W3
W
20.03.26
BUN: SGS Essen W0
Bayern Munich W5
W
15.03.26
BUN: Köln W0
Bayern Munich W3
W
11.03.26
POK: Hamburger SV W0
Bayern Munich W3
W
22.02.26
BUN: Bayern Munich W4
Wolfsburg W1
W
11.02.26
BUN: Jena W0
Bayern Munich W6
W
06.02.26
BUN: Freiburg W1
Bayern Munich W4
W
25.01.26
BUN: Bayern Munich W3
RB Leipzig W0
W
22.12.25
BUN: Bayer Leverkusen W0
Bayern Munich W3
W
Man United W
28.03.26
WSL: Manchester United W0
Manchester City W3
L
25.03.26
UWCL: Manchester United W2
Bayern Munich W3
L
21.03.26
WSL: Manchester United W2
Everton W1
W
18.03.26
WSL: West Ham W0
Manchester United W0
D
15.03.26
CUP: Chelsea W2
Manchester United W0
L
22.02.26
FAC: Chelsea W2
Manchester United W (AET)1
L
19.02.26
UWCL: Manchester United W2
Atl. Madrid W0
W
15.02.26
WSL: Manchester United W2
London City Lionesses W1
W
12.02.26
UWCL: Atl. Madrid W0
Manchester United W3
W
07.02.26
WSL: Leicester W0
Manchester United W2
W
📝
Match Analysis
Writeup

On Wednesday, 1st April 2026, Bayern Munich W host Man United W in UCL Women. We recommend Bayern Munich W to win as the standout selection.

Bayern Munich W arrive in strong form, having recorded 10 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats from their last 10 outings.

Man United W are inconsistent on the road, with a record of 5W 1D 4L across 10 matches.

Historical meetings favour Bayern Munich W, who lead the head-to-head with 2 wins to Man United W's 0, with 0 draws from 2 encounters. Both teams have scored in 50% of those meetings.

Our verdict: bayern munich w to win at odds of 1.40 represents the most compelling value in this fixture.


Beating the oddsmakers requires a careful, steady approach, and this upcoming UCL Women fixture is a textbook case for why data analysis works. The key is to take the emotion out of the game and focus on the hard numbers that actually move the market. Let’s look at the hosts first.

Their general form establishes their market expectation. Yet, seasoned bettors know to look a lot closer. A deep dive into their recent performances uncovers the clear reality of their current attacking rhythm and their defensive discipline.

The traveling team possesses a unique profile that we need to unpack. Comparing their long-term form with the immediate spark shown in their latest games is essential to finding out if they hold hidden betting value today. History cannot be swept under the rug, either.

Evaluating the head-to-head data frequently highlights recurring dominance or tactical setups that regularly cause problems for one side. Mixing these past encounters with the latest form metrics yields a strong pick for the clash. With all variables considered, the optimal path is obvious.

Our highlighted choice is 1, which is where the sharp money is heading, boosted by the current @1.40 odds available. Once the whistle blows, the talking is over. It will all come down to the final score to validate our statistical blueprint.

Make sure to review our other daily predictions.

Quick Answers
FAQ
What is the recommended bet for Bayern Munich W vs Man United W?
Our selection is 1 — Bayern Munich W to win, priced at approximately 1.40. Tip confidence rating: 68%.
What is Bayern Munich W's current form?
Bayern Munich W have won 10, drawn 0 and lost 0 of their last 10 matches.
How has Man United W been performing recently?
Man United W have recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 defeats from 10 recent games.
What does the head-to-head record show?
Bayern Munich W lead with 2 wins versus Man United W's 0, with 0 draws across 2 meetings.
How many goals are expected in this match?
Recent fixtures involving these sides average 3.3 goals per game. The head-to-head BTTS rate stands at 50%.
⚠️
Bet Responsibly. 24predictiontoday provides predictions for informational and entertainment purposes only. Predictions are statistical models, not guaranteed outcomes. Never bet more than you can afford to lose. If gambling is affecting your life, contact BeGambleAware.org or call 0808 8020 133 (UK). 18+ only.
18+Gambling can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.